helmet2017 MOVMX Series Points/Results

 

 

Missouri Vintage Motocross Series 2017    
Points Standings    
Printed:09/11/176:57 pm Page 1 of 6
Ultima Ll +50 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 4n Tim Turnbull (7) 352
2. 124 Kevin Clark (5) 180
3. 36 Randy Bayless (3) 78
4. 317 Tom Million (1) 40
5. 974 Jim Rank (1) 32
6. 7d Dude Hollingsworth (1) 24
Ultima Ll +50 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 28 Brett Godfrey (3) 160
2. 40 Chuck Miller (3) 56
3. 28 Brett Godfrey (1) 40
Ultima Ll +50 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 28 Lance Lanphier (3) 200
2. 42 Danny Moroles (3) 120
3. 979 Brad Shellenberger (2) 68
4. 89 Gary Hahn (2) 55
5. 197 Bert Lane (2) 33
6. 60 Paul Reynolds (1) 22
Pit/playbike
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 24 Levi Julien (5) 269
2. 37 Roger Wellman (5) 177
3. 99 Nathan Geisner (2) 80
4. 233 Miles Loneman (1) 40
5. 12 James Weaver (1) 33
6. 16 Hailey Weaver (1) 16
+60 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 15k John Munich (1) 80
2. 26c Mike Cole (2) 80
3. 68 James Severe (2) 76
4. 247 Greg Garrison (2) 74
5. 59 Richard Freund (1) 58
6. 75p Larry Perkins (1) 48
7. 304 Dave Suslee (1) 32
8. 71z Gayland Bennett (1) 32
9. 28 Ambrose Watts (1) 13
10. 36 Terry House (1) 13
Support Class
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 3 Sky High Flaggers (1) 80
+60 Advanced
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 93 Bill Rockley (7) 276
2. 9 Bill Pearcy (6) 248
3. 256 Randy Cox (1) 80
4. 59g Gary Doza (1) 52
5. 44g Lynn Williams (1) 44
6. 82 Randall Carpenter (1) 36
7. 375 John Gott (1) 26
8. 97v Jerry Radeacker (1) 13
+60 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 542 Wayne Marcotte (5) 176
2. 17 Tom Woodard (2) 106
3. 99g Greg Pacini (2) 72
4. 365 Tim Eubanks (1) 40
5. 3j Robert Sisco (1) 32
6. 562 Ben Tyler (1) 32
7. 79 Dan Matt (1) 32
+70
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 70 Jody Hale (4) 160
2. 111 Alan Jones (1) 32
Classic
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 83p Darrel Sexton (2) 144
2. 69q Tim Hamilton (1) 80
100 Vintageadvanced
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 27r Bruce Capps (1) 40
2. 247 Keith Voss (1) 20
100 Vintage Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 13 Ned Dolph (5) 210
2. 2 Reed Borgfield (1) 80
3. 90 Thom Dawe (1) 72
4. 25 David Magruder (1) 58
5. 27w Gary Capps (1) 40
125 Sportsman Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 37 Roger Wellman (5) 192
2. n84 Nick Crawford (1) 40
125 Sportsman Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 73 Bill Riley (2) 80
2. 99 Nathan Geisner (1) 80
3. 12 Robert Bunting (2) 72
4. 21 Chance Hedgepath (1) 40
5. 667 Dennis Wyatt (1) 32
250 Sportsman Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 59g Gary Doza (1) 80
250 Sportsman Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 31 Randy Hubbard (6) 260
2. 75p Larry Perkins (1) 80
250 Sportsman Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 07 Fred Britain (5) 240
2. 63 Don Britain (4) 136
3. 30 Chris Britain (3) 125
4. 99 Mike Mitchell (2) 47
5. 13 Ned Dolph (1) 44
6. 96 Dakota Smiith (1) 24
500 Sportsman Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 85 Danny Wirt (4) 200
500 Sportsman Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 69q Tim Hamilton (1) 80
2. 76k Keith Geisner (1) 40
3. 304 Dave Suslee (1) 32
500 Sportsman Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 07 Fred Britain (5) 216
2. 30 Chris Britain (3) 141
3. 35 Bryan Hubbard (4) 78
4. 91e Dave Wiebler (1) 36
Historic 125 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 341 Fred Hudgens (3) 120
2. 375 John Gott (1) 20
Historic 125 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 90 Thom Dawe (5) 264
2. 1 Garrick Slaughter (1) 80
Historic 250 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 27k Terry Larson (1) 80
2. 3 Russ Narzinski (1) 40
3. 21 Tom Turnbull (1) 40
Historic 250 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 300 Daniel Vossler (3) 120
Historic 500 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 57 Dennis Eaton (1) 20
2. 96 Russell Smith (1) 20
Historic Four Stroke Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 82 Reo Haynes (4) 200
Historic Four Stroke Intermedi
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 76k Keith Geisner (1) 20
Gp 125 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 41 Jacob Gergen (3) 160
2. 293 Brian Miller (1) 32
Gp 125 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 300 Daniel Vossler (8) 372
2. 272 Craig Kirchner (7) 262
3. 667 Cody Wyatt (4) 151
4. 1b Gene Bragg (1) 80
5. 60j Kyle Sisco (2) 49
6. 28p John Peterson (1) 26
Gp 250 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 82 Reo Haynes (2) 120
Gp 250 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 14 Andrew Homer (8) 342
2. 181 Kenny Edens (4) 192
3. 247 Greg Garrison (5) 123
4. 84 Kent Taylor (1) 29
5. 57 Rodney Barnett (1) 29
Gp 250 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 8s Jeff Carper (5) 240
2. 413 Danny Tennyson (1) 64
3. 181 Kenny Edens (1) 40
4. 97 Mark Coleman (1) 29
5. 420 Curt Vogel (1) 16
Gp 500 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 21 Ron Defonce (5) 261
2. 2r John Vazquez (2) 69
3. 7d Dude Hollingsworth (2) 66
4. 328 Bill Wood (2) 52
5. 28 Bart Watts (1) 36
6. 94 Micheal Defonce (1) 26
Gp 500 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 11 Lee Willingham (1) 80
Pv 100 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 2 Reed Borgfield (1) 80
2. 94 Matthew Turnbull (1) 40
Ultima 125 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 256 Randy Cox (1) 80
2. 17 Randy Shekell (2) 72
3. 124 Kevin Clark (1) 40
4. 111 Martin Skinner (1) 40
5. 724 Danny Moore (1) 32
6. 18 Henrik Svendsen (1) 20
Ultima 125 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 44g Andrew Kennedy (1) 80
Ultima 125 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 532 David Rathbun (2) 53
2. 81 Chad Shields (2) 48
3. 18y Tabitha Ames (1) 40
4. 28 Lance Lanphier (1) 20
5. 15 Greg Andeson (1) 20
Ultima 250 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 28 Joe Burke (1) 40
2. 31 Chriis Graber (1) 40
Ultima 250 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 420 Curt Vogel (6) 248
2. 371 Sam Craven (2) 76
3. 224 Roman Brown (1) 40
4. 37 Nathan Wellman (1) 32
Ultima 250 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 2 Jordan Vogel (6) 233
2. 69 Bob Richardson (2) 120
3. 825 Brian Jennewein (2) 109
4. 444 Dennis Rathke (4) 100
5. 667 Cody Wyatt (3) 95
6. 911 Brian Tabor (1) 40
7. 420 Curt Vogel (1) 32
8. 562 Martin Tyler (1) 26
9. 82 Vaughn Foreman (1) 24
Ultima 500 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 35n Jeremiah Stevens (1) 80
2. 99g Greg Pacini (2) 80
3. 18/ Kyle Ficenec (1) 40
4. 98 Dustin Doherty (1) 40
5. 488 Brad Navmer (1) 32
Ultima Ii 125 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 124 Kevin Clark (6) 172
2. 111 Martin Skinner (1) 40
3. 4n Tim Turnbull (1) 40
4. 4 Frank Burkhardt (1) 36
5. 724 Danny Moore (1) 32
6. 21 Kevin Hahn (1) 32
7. 56 Mark Honeyman (1) 32
8. 10 Jeff Oberkfell (1) 20
9. 7 Jason Hahn (1) 11
Ultima Ii 125 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 474 Chad Uphoff (1) 20
Ultima Ii 125 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 28 Lance Lanphier (4) 236
2. 14d Drew Lippert (2) 80
3. 14u Andy Lippert (3) 71
4. 388 Shawn Seelbrede (2) 68
5. 15 Greg Andeson (1) 20
Ultima Ii Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 291 Bill Graham (1) 40
2. 111 Lance Jones (1) 40
3. 632 Dennis Burnett (1) 32
Ultima Ii Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 14 Andrew Homer (8) 324
2. 564 Andrew Wehmeir (5) 182
3. 20 Chris Meade (3) 109
4. 774 Ryan Hockett (3) 108
5. 38 Grant Humble (3) 106
6. 41 Jacob Gergen (1) 64
7. 224 Roman Brown (2) 40
8. 317 Maddie Million (2) 36
Ultima Ii Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 21 Willie Perkins (7) 337
2. 861 Rick Jones (4) 176
3. 176 Steven Laurence (3) 95
4. 9 Lars Walther (2) 76
5. 388 Shawn Seelbrede (1) 40
6. 541 Jeff Matney (1) 16
Big Bike Open
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 275 Jeremy Theis (4) 189
2. 2 Jordan Vogel (6) 94
3. 28 Brett Godfrey (1) 80
4. 974 Jim Rank (2) 80
5. 444 Dennis Rathke (1) 64
6. 420 Curt Vogel (1) 52
7. 28 Joe Burke (1) 40
8. 341 Fred Hudgens (2) 32
9. 774 Ryan Hockett (1) 29
10. 89 Gary Hahn (1) 16
Trailbike
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 17 Sam Baugh (8) 386
2. 93 Bill Rockley (6) 213
3. 96 Andrew Derousse (1) 58
4. 40 Chuck Miller (3) 58
5. 69q Tim Hamilton (1) 44
6. 229 Gilbert Werner (1) 38
7. 116 Achilles Karakas (2) 31
8. 21 Tom Turnbull (1) 26
9. 293 Brian Miller (1) 22
10. 98 Dustin Doherty (1) 13
11. 43 James Mattivi (1) 11
12. 97 John Riley (1) 10
13. 272 Craig Kirchner (1) 10
Peewee 4-6
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 245 Mitchell Seelbrede (3) 106
2. 121 Richard Nance (1) 80
3. 254 Waylon Shellenberger (2) 59
4. 9 Kyler Hahn (2) 40
5. 99 Tiago Gross (1) 40
6. 3/ Jaydan Rathke (1) 36
7. 34 Elijah Vedenhaupt (1) 32
8. 76 Braylen Garton (1) 31
9. 587 Taylen Coleman (1) 26
Peewee 7-10
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 205 Michael Sharp (7) 283
2. 107 Clayton Sharp (7) 245
3. 64 Matthew Cole (4) 108
4. 311 Christian Martin (4) 82
5. 51 Travis Obrien (1) 80
6. 288 Amelia Seelbrede (3) 63
7. 528 Kade Dubinick (2) 42
8. 71 Ely Gross (1) 40
9. 111 Kinson Jones (1) 26
10. 14 Josiah Stamm (1) 20
11. 587 Taylen Coleman (1) 19
Youth 65cc+ Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 64 Matthew Cole (5) 157
2. 15 Reed Valentine (2) 111
3. 727 Jay Cooper (3) 101
4. 21 Case Preston (2) 83
5. 979 Jacob Shellenberger (2) 65
6. 22 Grayson Vernon (1) 40
7. 271 Talin Smith (1) 40
8. 111 Cj Mcwilliam (2) 37
9. 10 Roen Vedenhaupt (1) 32
10. 22 Max Henson (1) 27
11. 68 Lucas Nash (1) 26
12. 7 Judah Vedenhaupt (1) 26
13. 07 James Brotherton (1) 13
14. 107 Clayton Sharp (1) 8
Youth 65cc+ Advanced
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 24 Levi Julien (3) 177
2. 823 Gavin Thurman (1) 80
3. 41 Mac Cole (2) 64
4. 123 Maverick Schnieder (1) 40
5. 233 Miles Loneman (1) 40
6. 212 Jake Moszyk (1) 40
7. 68 Lucas Nash (1) 33
8. 55 Brody Garner (1) 32
9. 71 Ely Gross (1) 20
Youth Four Stroke
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 94 Matthew Turnbull (4) 192
2. 343 Dalton Rogers (4) 162
3. 434 Aden Shipman (3) 112
4. 311 Drake Dubinick (2) 66
5. 41x Josh Brotherton (1) 40
Vintage +40 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. n84 Nick Crawford (1) 20
Vintage +50 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 85 Danny Wirt (5) 200
2. 328 Bill Wood (2) 96
3. 19y Kevin Obrien (1) 80
4. 17r Phil Reed (1) 26
Vintage +50 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 31 Randy Hubbard (5) 240
2. 629 Jeff Jones (1) 32
Vintage +50 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 63 Don Britain (5) 191
2. 91e Dave Wiebler (4) 171
3. 6x Lloyd Hale (4) 127
4. 14u Andy Lippert (3) 75
5. 73 Bill Riley (1) 36
6. 83p Darrel Sexton (1) 36
Women
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 27 Alexandria Stamm (1) 40
2. 36 Kaitlyn Helm (1) 40
3. 4g Megan Willams (1) 40
4. 28 Alison Watts (1) 20
Pv Open Age Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 44g Andrew Kennedy (1) 80
2. 15 Adam Munich (1) 32
Pv +40 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 300 Daniel Vossler (8) 357
2. 6 James Chandler (6) 260
3. 197 Chris Vossler (3) 49
4. 31 James Mattivi (2) 37
5. 043 James Hattivi (1) 29
Pv +50 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 272 Craig Kirchner (8) 311
2. 8s Jeff Carper (6) 194
3. 444 Dennis Rathke (5) 140
4. 34 Mark Pope (4) 109
5. 41 Dale Clevenger (5) 93
6. 17 Tom Woodard (3) 83
7. 116 Achilles Karakas (2) 71
8. 45 Tom From (4) 71
9. j62 Philip Bush (1) 58
10. 28 Lance Lanphier (1) 40
11. 181 Kenny Edens (1) 32
12. 420 Curt Vogel (1) 26
13. 73 Bill Riley (1) 24
14. 542 Wayne Marcotte (1) 20
15. 97 John Riley (1) 17
16. 12 Cliff Davis (1) 16
Pv +50 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 420 Curt Vogel (7) 298
2. 21 Tom Turnbull (5) 194
3. 181 Kenny Edens (4) 170
4. 444 Dennis Rathke (1) 72
5. 11 Lee Willingham (1) 62
6. 26c Gary Vernon (1) 40
7. 15k John Munich (1) 40
Pv +50 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 38 Jon Defonce (5) 249
2. 974 Jim Rank (4) 140
3. 56 Mark Honeyman (4) 92
4. 35n Joey Stevens (1) 80
5. 18 Henrik Svendsen (1) 40
6. 31 Chriis Graber (1) 40
7. 256 Randy Cox (1) 29
8. 341 Fred Hudgens (1) 26
Ultima Ii +40 Novice
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 6 James Chandler (5) 196
2. 632 Dan East (1) 33
3. 18/ Daniel Johannesson (1) 27
4. 18 Chris Melchert (1) 24
Ultima Ii +40 Intermediate
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 33 Shane Zornes (2) 80
Ultima Ii +40 Expert
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 2r John Vazquez (2) 68
2. 291 Bill Graham (1) 40
3. 317 Tom Million (1) 36
4. 10 Jeff Oberkfell (1) 20
  www.TracksideSoftware.com  
Copyright © 2006-2009 Premier Entertainment Promotions, Inc. SiteDesignWhiteBg